Skip to main content

A Proudly Pakistani Enterprise — Travel eSIMs for 220+ Destinations

🇵🇬 Travel eSIM Plans

Papua New Guinea eSIM Plans.

Travel mobile data in Papua New Guinea. Install before travel, then connect after arrival subject to the selected plan and local network availability.

Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea
Current Plans
Real human support on WhatsApp Refund policy Reviews on Trustpilot
Showing 12 configurations
1 Day Validity
1 GB
1 Day Active

Plan Price

Rs 2,099
2 GB
1 Day Active

Plan Price

Rs 3,999
3 GB
1 Day Active

Plan Price

Rs 5,649
5 GB
1 Day Active

Plan Price

Rs 7,349
10 GB
1 Day Active

Plan Price

Rs 13,599
1 Week (7 Days)
1 GB
7 Days Active

Plan Price

Rs 1,899
15 Days Validity
2 GB
15 Days Active

Plan Price

Rs 19,799
3 GB
15 Days Active

Plan Price

Rs 5,049
1 Month (30 Days)
3 GB
30 Days Active

Plan Price

Rs 5,349
Recommended
5 GB
30 Days Active

Plan Price

Rs 8,399
Bestseller
10 GB
30 Days Active

Plan Price

Rs 15,249
20 GB
30 Days Active

Plan Price

Rs 31,349

How much does a Papua New Guinea eSIM cost?

A Papua New Guinea travel eSIM from simless.pk starts at Rs 1,899 for 1.0 GB valid 7 days. 12 plans are available for Papua New Guinea, priced from Rs 1,899 to Rs 31,349, with validity from 1 day to 30 days. Data allowances run from 1.0 GB up to 20 GB. The live catalogue lists 5G / 4G / 3G / 2G as available network technologies; actual service varies by plan, location and device. Every currently listed Papua New Guinea plan is data-only: it carries mobile internet but does not include a local Papua New Guinea phone number, so calls and messages use internet apps such as WhatsApp. After WhatsApp support confirms the order, the QR code and activation instructions are sent by email and WhatsApp for installation on a compatible eSIM device. Prices shown are in Pakistani rupees; WhatsApp support confirms the final price and plan terms before payment. After the order is fulfilled, the eSIM can be installed over Wi-Fi before departure.

Papua New Guinea eSIM plans, validity and prices in PKR
Data Validity Price (PKR)
1.0 GB7 daysRs 1,899
2.0 GB1 dayRs 3,999
3.0 GB15 daysRs 5,049
5.0 GB1 dayRs 7,349
10 GB1 dayRs 13,599
20 GB30 daysRs 31,349

Representative selection of 12 available Papua New Guinea plans. Prices are in Pakistani rupees, from the verified catalogue snapshot dated 5 September 2026; WhatsApp support confirms the final price before payment.

Papua New Guinea eSIM network, setup and plan details

These details are generated from Simless.pk's verified catalogue snapshot dated 5 September 2026. They apply only to the individual plans shown above. Confirm the selected plan's network technology, top-up availability, service conditions and final price with WhatsApp support before payment.

Networks listed by the catalogue
Digicel
Technologies listed
5G / 4G / 3G / 2G — availability varies by plan, device and location.
Top-up support
12 of 12 active plans list top-up support; confirm this with WhatsApp support before payment.
Renewal support
12 of 12 active plans list renewal availability.
Refund eligibility
12 of 12 active plans are marked refundable by the catalogue; the published refund policy controls.
Fair-use notice
Fair use: after your full-speed data is used, speeds may be reduced to 1 Mbps.

Install the QR code while connected to Wi-Fi, keep the line switched off until your trip if appropriate, then enable the eSIM line and data roaming on arrival. Use the compatibility checker, read the refund policy, and consult the setup and troubleshooting guides before placing an order.

Papua New Guinea eSIM Guide

Papua New Guinea eSIM plans from Simless.pk remove the physical SIM card step. After order fulfilment, install the supplied QR code and connect subject to the selected plan and local network availability.

We currently offer 12 plan configurations for Papua New Guinea, built to suit different trip lengths and reasons for travel, from business to tourism to visiting family. Each plan requires a compatible, unlocked eSIM model; local device registration status alone does not guarantee eSIM support.

Compatible Devices

  • iPhone XS / XR and all later models (iPhone 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 series)
  • Samsung Galaxy S20, S21, S22, S23, S24 series
  • Samsung Galaxy Z Fold & Z Flip series
  • Google Pixel 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 series
  • OnePlus 12, 12R and eSIM-enabled OnePlus models
  • Motorola Razr series & eSIM-enabled Moto phones

How to Activate Your Papua New Guinea eSIM

  1. Contact WhatsApp support to confirm the plan; activation details are sent after order fulfilment.
  2. On your device: Settings → Mobile / Cellular → Add eSIM → Scan QR Code.
  3. Keep your Pakistani SIM for calls; use the eSIM line for data.
  4. Enable Data Roaming on the eSIM line on arrival in Papua New Guinea.

Papua New Guinea eSIM FAQs

Answers to the questions we get asked most often.

Pricing and coverage details last updated

It works digitally: confirm the Papua New Guinea eSIM order with WhatsApp support, then scan the supplied QR code after fulfilment to install the Papua New Guinea mobile-data profile, with nothing physical to collect.

Yes — the Papua New Guinea eSIM operates as its own data-only line, so your regular SIM keeps working in the other slot for calls and texts. Most travellers run both together: the eSIM for Papua New Guinea data, the home SIM for staying reachable.

It varies by how you actually use data day to day. Maps, messaging and light browsing usually fit in 1-3GB per week; add regular streaming or heavy social media use and 5-10GB per week is a safer estimate. Check the sizes and validity above for the closest fit to your trip.

Your data simply stops rather than triggering surprise charges. To keep going, purchase a top-up or another plan on simless.pk (Top-Up Protocol in the order details tells you if it's supported) — the new data joins your current profile, no reinstall needed.

More destinations in Oceania

Travelling further? Browse eSIM plans for nearby countries.

See all Oceania eSIM plans →